Post 5157 Past Commanders

Home

  * James Butler Dec 18th 1945 to Apr 30th 1946
Leonard Hlavna Apr 30th, 1946 to Apr 30th 1947
Gerald J. Lemay Apr 30th, 1947 to Apr 30th 1948
Avery Lamphier Apr 30th, 1948 to Apr 30th 1949
Alfred Magee Apr 30th, 1949 to Sept 13th 1949
 *Adrian Roberts Apr 30th, 1950 to Apr 30th 1951
Gerald Lamay Apr 30th, 1951 to Apr 30th 1952
Robert O'Neil (2) Apr 30th, 1952 to Apr 30th 1954
Edward Lovrinovicz (resigned) Apr 30th, 1954 to Dec 11954
Gerald Lamay Dec 1 1954 to Apr 30th 1955
Roland Bedard (moved) Apr 30th 1955 to Nov 7 1955
L. Randall Post (2) Nov 7 1955 to Apr 30th 1958
Malcolm Bliss Apr 30th, 1958 to Apr 30th 1959
Frank Hlavna (2) Apr 30th, 1959 to Apr 30th 1961
Willian T. Grenier (2) Apr 30th, 1961 to June 15th 1963
Omar Daveluy June 15th 1963 to June 15th 1964
Arthur Schmid June 15th 1964 to June 15th 1965
Raymond Heroux (2) June 15th 1965 to June 15th 1967
Norman Daigle (2) June 15th 1967 to June 15th 1969
Frank Foran (2) June 15th 1969 to June 15th 1971
Fred Schell (2) June 15th 1971 to June 15th 1973
Raymond Heroux  June 15th 1973 to June 15th 1974
Willian T. Grenier June 15th 1974 to June 15th 1975
Alfred Tanner Nov 15th 1975 to June 15th 1976
Harry C. White Jr. (2) June 15th 1976 to June 15th 1978
William Brickett June 15th 1978 to June 15th 1979
Harry C. White Sr. (3) June 15th 1979 to June 15th 1982
 * Richard Maseng June 15th 1982 to Aug  1982
Steve Rossignol Aug 15th 1982 to June 15th 1984
Ken Simpkins 1984-1986
Al White - Ed Sullivan 1986-1987
Ed Sullivan 1987-1988
Robert Neuman 1988-1989
Don Bruce 1989-1990
Mike Erhler 1990-1991
Les Dunn 1991-1992
Robert Worden 1992-1993
Ronald Capaldo 1993-1994
Pete Barna 1994-1995
Norm J. Cote 1995-1997
Harry C. White Jr. 1997-1998
Dick Donston 1998-1999
James Byrnes 2001
Robert Neuman (3) 1999-2003
Norm J. Cote 2003-2004
Harry C. White Jr. 2004-2005
John Booth (4) 2005-2008 / 2011-2013
Robert Wills (2) 2008-2011
Jeff Salzer (4) 2013-2017
Norm J. Cote 2017-present